VISA and ARC

VISA and ARC

 

 Expert & Student Type VISA Type Longest days permitted stay in China Note
 Short-term expert “L” VISA 60 days 
 “F” VISA 180 days Offcial Invitation Letter required
 Long-term expert “Z” VISA One year and extensible Foreign Expert Certificate required
 Student "X" VISA One year and extensible Students for language and degree study

 

USST |
WeiBo |
Oversea Study |
Exchange Student |
International Culture Park:
NRU |
GER |
USA |
UK |
JP |

Address: 516 Jun Gong Road, Shanghai 200093, P. R. China

Tel:86-21-55276621 Fax:86-21-55271967